Welcome to the Indiana NSA Hall of Fame!


Do you know someone that you think deserves to be in the Indiana NSA Hall of Fame? Please use this link below to nominate the deserving player, coach, umpire, director, park or sponsor!

Indiana Hall of Fame Nomination Form:
Click Here

Indiana Hall of Fame By-Laws: View


2024 SELECTIONS
Brett Richendollar - Umpire
Jason Shupryt - Umpire
Charles Breitenfeldt - Umpire
Randy Hall - Umpire
Kristee Aldora - Player
Ben Ryan - Sponsor


2023 INDUCTEES
Shane Varga - Player
Brad Geary - Coach
Keith Reveter - Umpire
Pat Alaniz - Umpire
Jeff Boardman - Director
Columbus Park - Meritorious


2022 INDUCTEES
Kenny Tackett – Player (SP)
Ryan Mote – Player (SP)
Kim Stage – Player (SP)
Chris Breymeyer – Coach (FP)
Geoff & Kayla Fry – Coach (FP)
CCAC grounds crew - Meritorious (Tony Smith, Noah Shepherd & Jason Bradley)
Zina Birnell - Meritorious


2021 INDUCTEES
SP Willie Bender - Sponsor
SP Cindy "Lou" Birnell - Player
SP Jenni "Dawsey" Ronk - Player
SP Faron Miller - Player
FP Phil "Hambone" Hamilton - Umpire
SP James "Bubba" Beaty - Umpire
FP Portage Park & Rec - Park


2020 INDUCTEES
Rodney Falls - Player (NSA SP)
Birchfield Memorial - Sponsor (NSA SP)
Tami Marlow - Coach (NSA SP)
Steve Corya - Coach (NSA SP)
Jason Hammond - Coach (NSA SP)
Kevin McCowan - Umpire (NSA SP)
James Haluska - Umpire (NSA SP)


2019 INDUCTEES
Coach - Terry "Bear" Alfrey (NSA SP)
Coach - Daniel Lehman (NSA SP)
Player - Jerry Hurlock (NSA SP)
Player - Steven Yoder (NSA SP)
Sponsor - Chicos Softball Club

The 2019 Indiana NSA/BPA Hall of Fame ceremony was held at the beautiful Blue Chip Casino in Michigan City! Click here for the live video!


2018 INDUCTEES
Coach - Jim Robinson (BPA)
Coach - Lisa Pflueger (NSA SP)
Coach - Randy Rankert (NSA SP)
Meritorious - Robert McKee (BPA)
Park - Plex South (NSA FP)
Player - Davey Farmer (NSA SP)
Player - Jason Jeffery (NSA SP)
Player - Marla Burkhart (NSA SP)
Umpire - Curtis Jageman (BPA)
Umpire - Rick Evans (NSA FP)
Umpire - Jeff Hill (NSA FP)


2017 INDUCTEES
Coach: Robert Cooper

Robert Cooper was inducted into the Indiana Hall of Fame in 2017 for the Meritorious category.

Coach: Ken Crandol

Ken Crandol was inducted into the Indiana Hall of Fame in 2017 for the Meritorious category.

Player: Kris Heide

Kris Heide was inducted into the Hall of Fame in 2017 for the player category.

Umpire: TJ DeGuilio

TJ DeGiulio was inducted into the Indiana Hall of Fame in 2017 for the umpire category.

Umpire: Mike DellaRocco

Mike DellaRocco was inducted into the Indiana Hall of Fame in 2017 for the umpire category.

Umpire: Bobby Green

Bobby Green was inducted into the Indiana Hall of Fame in 2017 for the umpire category.

Meritorious: Michiana Scrappers/Brian Blondell

Brian Blondell/Michiana Scrappers was inducted into the Indiana Hall of Fame in 2017 for the meritorious category.

Meritorious: Blue Chip Casino

The Blue Chip Casino was inducted into the Indiana Hall of Fame in 2017 for the Meritorious category.


2016 INDUCTEES
Coach: Larry Rhoton
Player: Matt Martin
Player: Jon Burks
Player: Eric Fisher
Umpire: Brian Kinsey
Meritorious: South Shore Convention and Visitors Authority
Click here for the 2016 induction speeches.


2015 Inductees
Coach: Herbert Price
Coach: Jim Bilbee
Player: Brandon Dillon
Player: Jeremy "Erms" Hochstetler
Umpire: Garry Chalfant
Umpire: Mike Welsh
Park: Northwest Park, Kokomo
Director: Mike Hagy
Sponsor: Silvertown
Meritorious: Holland Group (Buffalo Wild Wings)
Meritorious: LaPorte County CVB


2014 Inductees
Player: Tim Austin
Player: James Hall
Coach: TJ Jorgensen
Sponsor: Austin Masonry
Umpire: Jack Carter
Sponsor: Dan Miller (D&R Miller Concrete)


2013 Inductees
Coach: Matt Sheehan
Player: Tom Sornson
Player: Joe Horvath
Umpire: Dan Chalfant
Park: La Porte
Director: John Anderson
Sponsor: Kokomo Sports Center
Meritorious: Kokomo CVB


2012 Inductees
Coach: Mike Hagy
Player: Steve Schroeder
Player: Carl Underwood
Umpire: John Chalfant
Park: Muncie Sportsplex
Director: Karl Swihart (National HOF member)
Sponsor: Wildman Business Group
Meritorious: Street Kids Care
Meritorious: Kosciusko County CVB


2011 Inductees
Coach: Jr Ousley
Player: Stu Sheets
Umpire: Karl Swihart (National HOF member)
Umpire: Bill Van Alstine (National HOF member)
Park: Michigan City Park Department (National HOF member)
Park: CCAC Warsaw (National HOF member)
Director: Darrell Garbacik (National HOF member)
Director: Jim Kimmel (National HOF member)
Sponsor: Steve Blackford, North Central Agri Power
Sponsor: Jones Group, Buffalo Wild Wings
Meritorious: Jeff Plank